apexart :: Unsolicited Proposal Program 2017-18 Jurors
Unsolicited Exhibition Program 2017-18 Jurors
We would like to thank the following individuals for their dedicated service in selecting the three Unsolicited Exhibition Program exhibitions for the 2017-18 season.
Please note that the jury changes with each open call process.
Interested in jurying a future apexart Open Call?
Send an inquiry to juror@apexart.org.
Catalina Acosta-Carrizosa
Morteza Ahmadzadeh
Montserrat Arredondo
Sholeh Asgary
Mira Asriningtyas
Rodrigo Azaola
Maya Bach
Montse Badia
Alberto Baraya
Cristina Barroso
Michael Behle
Neno Belchev
hannes bend
Caterina Borelli
Nathalie Boutin
Christopher Boyden-Deshazer
Laura Brown
Lucrezia Calabrò Visconti
Juanli Carrion
Katy Carta
Johanna Case
Tina Caso
Li Cata
Francesca Laura Cavallo
Mateo Chacon-Pino
Kitsum Cheng
Sitara Chowfla
Andrea Chung
Maureen Chung
Seth Cohen
Lori Cole
Stephanie Comilang
Rebecca Conran
Clelia Coussonnet
Raluca Croitoru
Ashleigh Davenport
Jennifer Davis
Livia Daza-Paris
Courtney DeBerry
Eugenia Delfini
Shari Diamond
Yana Dimitrova
Elka Dintcheva
Mark Edwards
Andrew Egelhoff
Liz Faust
Kristijana Ferderbar Bucan
Agustina Ferreyra Shona Mei Findlay Anna Gallagher-Ross Elisa Ganivet Angela Gigliotti Baris Gokturk Humberto Gomez Michael Gotta Eline Gourgues Yoann Gourmel Sofija Grandakovska Emer Grant Veken Gueyikian Caleb Guzman Florin Hategan Marie Heilich Una Henry Hanna Hildebrand Sarah Hollars Rhonda Hornback Sasha Huber Robert Hutchison Kati Ilves Carolina Jarufe Camillla Johnson Anna Kamensky Banu Karaca Tom Keltner Jon Kessler Daniela Kielnle George-Dasol Kim Ella Kingston Lise Kjaer Lola Kramer Suzanne Kratzig Diedra Krieger Dejan Krsic Ida Ivanka Kubler Carin Kuoni Matías Labbe Margaret Lanzetta Peter Lee Su-Ying Lee Verónica Lehner Andrei Liankevich
Sandra Lima e Silva
Vivian Lin
Melissa Lindqvist
Mimi Lipson
Lisa Long
Sarah Lookofsky
Drew Ludwig
Despo Magoni
Lynn Maliszewski
Carolina Mandia
Stephanie Mansseh
Lauren Mardsen
René Martínez
Elinor Meeks
Jennifer Mefford
Denise Mellion
Neusa Mendes
Amelie Meyer
Olga Micinska
Sofya Mikhaylova
Maša Milovac
Susan Mindel
Albert Mobilio
Sarah Molina
Manuel Montilla
Sofía Montoya
Joy Moore
Ines Moreno Lopez
Sheena Morrison
Megan Mueller
Madeline Mushet-Cardenas
Rasit Mutli
Xiaoyi Nie
Selby Nimrod
Tom Nys
Christy O'Connor
Ioannis Oikonomou
Iviva Olenick
Konstantinos Papamichalopoulos
Thomas Patier
Anne Peabody
Robyn Maree Pickens
Luciana Pinchiero
Eriola Pira
Alexis Pittman
Irena Popiashvili
Ivan Puig
Luisa Puschendorf
Alfred Quiroz
Jiivanii RedMarks
Stephany Richards
Emily Rogan
Bradley Rosenberg
Renata Ximena Ruiz Figueroa
Yeimi Salazar
Beatriz Santiago Munoz
Rebecca Schreiber
Anna Schroeder
Centa Schumacher
Joan Schuman
Joaquin Segura
Giulia Smith
Tracey Snelling
Gabriella Solti
Duston Spear
Katherine Stamm
Pavel Sterec
Students at Valand Academy
Michelle Sweeney
Lisa Tan
Anna Tedstrom
Alina Tenser
Banthatile Thati Molefe
Eirini Tsachrelia
Patrizia Varone
Henry Vasquez
Gavin Wade
Lukas Wall
Jason Wee
Christian Weidner
David Wells
Amiko Wenjiali
Gregory Williams
Cedric Wilson
Beatrice Wolert-Weese
Grace Wong
Adrianne Wortzel
Ruiyu Xu
Rowena Yin-Fan Chan
Lara Zarum
Ahmed Zidan
Hillit Zwick
291 church street new york, ny 10013 tu-sat 11am-6pm 212.431.5270